Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fouesnant, FranceFouesnantFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFouesnant France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fouesnant to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fouesnant

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fouesnant
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Fouesnant

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Fouesnant

Sunset

10:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fouen
  • Fouenant
  • Fouesnant
  • Fuehnan
  • Fuenan
  • fu ai si nan
  • fuenan
  • Фуенан
  • Фуэнан
  • フエナン
  • 富埃斯南

Country

Fouesnant is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,722 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fouesnant (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 211 km
Cardiff ... 401 km
Bristol ... 409 km
Gijón ... 497 km
London ... 506 km
City of London ... 508 km
Islington ... 509 km
Bilbao ... 517 km
Paris ... 520 km
Birmingham ... 533 km
Coventry ... 536 km
Wolverhampton ... 539 km
Leicester ... 571 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 582 km
Liverpool ... 613 km
Dublin ... 625 km
Manchester ... 632 km
Sheffield ... 638 km
Toulouse ... 643 km
Bradford ... 674 km
Leeds ... 679 km
Valladolid ... 689 km
Hull ... 708 km
Vigo ... 728 km
Zaragoza ... 731 km
Brussels ... 745 km
Lyon ... 748 km
Belfast ... 754 km
Antwerpen ... 767 km
The Hague ... 809 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries