Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baud, FranceBaudFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBaud France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Baud to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Baud

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Baud
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Baud

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Baud

Sunset

10:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baod
  • Baud

Country

Baud is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,206 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baud (Département du Morbihan, Brittany)

Nantes ... 138 km
Bristol ... 396 km
Cardiff ... 397 km
Paris ... 443 km
London ... 462 km
City of London ... 464 km
Islington ... 466 km
Bilbao ... 508 km
Coventry ... 513 km
Birmingham ... 515 km
Gijón ... 523 km
Wolverhampton ... 524 km
Leicester ... 546 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 569 km
Toulouse ... 590 km
Liverpool ... 609 km
Sheffield ... 619 km
Manchester ... 620 km
Dublin ... 654 km
Bradford ... 659 km
Leeds ... 662 km
Lyon ... 672 km
Brussels ... 675 km
Hull ... 681 km
Valladolid ... 698 km
Antwerpen ... 699 km
Zaragoza ... 706 km
The Hague ... 746 km
Rotterdam ... 747 km
Vigo ... 771 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries