Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plédran, FrancePlédranFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPlédran France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Plédran to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Plédran

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Plédran
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Plédran

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Plédran

Sunset

10:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pledran
  • Plédran
  • pu lai de lang
  • Пледран
  • 普莱德朗

Country

Plédran is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,550 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Plédran (Département des Côtes-d’Armor, Brittany)

Nantes ... 166 km
Bristol ... 332 km
Cardiff ... 336 km
London ... 397 km
City of London ... 399 km
Islington ... 401 km
Paris ... 411 km
Coventry ... 447 km
Birmingham ... 450 km
Wolverhampton ... 459 km
Leicester ... 479 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 504 km
Liverpool ... 547 km
Sheffield ... 553 km
Manchester ... 556 km
Bilbao ... 571 km
Gijón ... 589 km
Bradford ... 594 km
Leeds ... 597 km
Dublin ... 607 km
Hull ... 614 km
Brussels ... 627 km
Toulouse ... 630 km
Antwerpen ... 649 km
Lyon ... 677 km
The Hague ... 691 km
Rotterdam ... 694 km
Belfast ... 723 km
Utrecht ... 747 km
Amsterdam ... 749 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries