Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pacé, FrancePacéFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPacé France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pacé to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pacé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pacé
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Pacé

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Pacé

Sunset

10:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pace
  • Pacé
  • Pazieg

Country

Pacé is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,608 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pacé (Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany)

Nantes ... 104 km
Paris ... 339 km
Bristol ... 370 km
Cardiff ... 384 km
London ... 393 km
City of London ... 394 km
Islington ... 396 km
Coventry ... 469 km
Birmingham ... 477 km
Wolverhampton ... 489 km
Leicester ... 497 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 536 km
Bilbao ... 546 km
Toulouse ... 563 km
Brussels ... 573 km
Sheffield ... 577 km
Liverpool ... 587 km
Manchester ... 588 km
Lyon ... 592 km
Gijón ... 596 km
Antwerpen ... 599 km
Bradford ... 621 km
Leeds ... 622 km
Hull ... 627 km
Rotterdam ... 651 km
The Hague ... 651 km
Dublin ... 674 km
Aachen ... 692 km
Utrecht ... 702 km
Amsterdam ... 708 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries