Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Granville, FranceGranvilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGranville France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Granville to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Granville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Granville
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Granville

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Granville

Sunset

10:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GFR
  • Granvil'
  • Granville
  • Granville-la-Victoire
  • Graunville
  • Nkranvil
  • ge lan fu
  • guran'vu~iru
  • Γκρανβίλ
  • Гранвиль
  • Гранвіль
  • グランヴィル
  • 格蘭佛

Country

Granville is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,289 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Granville (Département de la Manche, Normandy)

Nantes ... 179 km
Bristol ... 299 km
Paris ... 316 km
London ... 317 km
Cardiff ... 318 km
City of London ... 318 km
Islington ... 320 km
Coventry ... 393 km
Birmingham ... 402 km
Wolverhampton ... 415 km
Leicester ... 420 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 461 km
Sheffield ... 501 km
Manchester ... 514 km
Liverpool ... 515 km
Brussels ... 525 km
Bradford ... 546 km
Leeds ... 546 km
Antwerpen ... 547 km
Hull ... 550 km
The Hague ... 592 km
Rotterdam ... 593 km
Lyon ... 618 km
Dublin ... 619 km
Bilbao ... 623 km
Toulouse ... 625 km
Utrecht ... 646 km
Amsterdam ... 649 km
Aachen ... 651 km
Gijón ... 668 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries