Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Équeurdreville-Hainneville, FranceÉqueurdreville-HainnevilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉqueurdreville-Hainneville France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Équeurdreville-Hainneville to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Équeurdreville-Hainneville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Équeurdreville-Hainneville
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Équeurdreville-Hainneville

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Équeurdreville-Hainneville

Sunset

10:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ekerdrevil'-Ennevil'
  • Equeurdreville
  • Equeurdreville-Hainneville
  • ai qu e er de lei wei er ai na wei er
  • Екердревиль-Енневиль
  • Екердревіль-Енневіль
  • 埃屈厄尔德勒维尔艾纳维尔

Country

Équeurdreville-Hainneville is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

18,862 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Équeurdreville-Hainneville (Département de la Manche, Normandy)

Bristol ... 213 km
Cardiff ... 236 km
London ... 239 km
City of London ... 241 km
Islington ... 242 km
Nantes ... 268 km
Coventry ... 304 km
Birmingham ... 313 km
Wolverhampton ... 326 km
Leicester ... 332 km
Paris ... 332 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 372 km
Sheffield ... 412 km
Manchester ... 425 km
Liverpool ... 428 km
Bradford ... 457 km
Leeds ... 457 km
Hull ... 463 km
Brussels ... 499 km
Antwerpen ... 515 km
The Hague ... 546 km
Dublin ... 548 km
Rotterdam ... 551 km
Amsterdam ... 604 km
Utrecht ... 605 km
Aachen ... 632 km
Belfast ... 643 km
Mönchengladbach ... 670 km
Lyon ... 675 km
Düsseldorf ... 697 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries