Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wareham, United KingdomWarehamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWareham United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Wareham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wareham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Wareham
Today, May 31, 2020

Sunrise Wareham

Sunrise

5:01 am

Local time
Sunset Wareham

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ueurkham
  • Wareham
  • warham dwrst
  • wei lei mu
  • Уеърхам
  • وارهام، دورست
  • 韋勒姆

Country

Wareham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,592 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wareham (Dorset, England)

Bristol ... 93 km
Newport ... 122 km
Cardiff ... 123 km
Reading ... 125 km
Plymouth ... 167 km
Brent ... 174 km
Swansea ... 179 km
London ... 183 km
Islington ... 186 km
Luton ... 189 km
Coventry ... 196 km
Birmingham ... 199 km
Wolverhampton ... 209 km
Leicester ... 229 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 245 km
Derby ... 252 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 255 km
Nottingham ... 261 km
Sheffield ... 301 km
Birkenhead ... 307 km
Manchester ... 308 km
Liverpool ... 308 km
Preston ... 342 km
Bradford ... 343 km
Leeds ... 345 km
Nantes ... 385 km
Paris ... 410 km
Dublin ... 441 km
Sunderland ... 468 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries