Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Swanage, United KingdomSwanageUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSwanage United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Swanage to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Swanage

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Swanage
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Swanage

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Swanage

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Suonidzh
  • Swanage
  • swanj
  • Суонидж
  • سوانج

Country

Swanage is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

10,454 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Swanage (Dorset, England)

Bristol ... 107 km
Reading ... 123 km
Newport ... 137 km
Cardiff ... 138 km
Brent ... 169 km
London ... 177 km
Plymouth ... 177 km
Islington ... 181 km
Luton ... 187 km
Swansea ... 195 km
Coventry ... 201 km
Birmingham ... 207 km
Wolverhampton ... 218 km
Leicester ... 233 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 237 km
Derby ... 258 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 265 km
Nottingham ... 266 km
Sheffield ... 308 km
Manchester ... 317 km
Birkenhead ... 318 km
Liverpool ... 319 km
Bradford ... 351 km
Preston ... 353 km
Leeds ... 353 km
Nantes ... 375 km
Paris ... 395 km
Dublin ... 456 km
Sunderland ... 475 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries