Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ferndown, United KingdomFerndownUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inFerndown United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ferndown to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ferndown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Ferndown
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Ferndown

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Ferndown

Sunset

4:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ferndaun
  • frndawn
  • Ферндаун
  • فرنداون

Country

Ferndown is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

17,650 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ferndown (Dorset, England)

Bristol ... 91 km
Reading ... 104 km
Newport ... 123 km
Cardiff ... 127 km
Brent ... 152 km
London ... 162 km
Islington ... 165 km
Luton ... 168 km
Coventry ... 179 km
Birmingham ... 185 km
Plymouth ... 186 km
Swansea ... 187 km
Wolverhampton ... 197 km
Leicester ... 211 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 225 km
Derby ... 236 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 243 km
Nottingham ... 244 km
Sheffield ... 286 km
Manchester ... 296 km
Birkenhead ... 299 km
Liverpool ... 300 km
Bradford ... 329 km
Leeds ... 330 km
Preston ... 332 km
Nantes ... 396 km
Paris ... 403 km
Dublin ... 446 km
Sunderland ... 453 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries