Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weymouth, United KingdomWeymouthUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWeymouth United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Weymouth to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weymouth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Weymouth
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Weymouth

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Weymouth

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uehjmut
  • Uejmut
  • Vejmut
  • Vimutium
  • Weymouth i Dorset
  • u~eimasu
  • waymth
  • wei mao si
  • weimeoseu
  • wymwth dwrst
  • Вејмут
  • Уеймът
  • Уэймут
  • وايمث
  • ویموث، دورست
  • ウェイマス
  • 韦茅斯
  • 웨이머스

Country

Weymouth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

57,691 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weymouth (Dorset, England)

Bristol ... 94 km
Cardiff ... 112 km
Newport ... 116 km
Plymouth ... 138 km
Reading ... 151 km
Swansea ... 163 km
Brent ... 202 km
Birmingham ... 211 km
London ... 212 km
Coventry ... 212 km
Islington ... 215 km
Luton ... 215 km
Wolverhampton ... 219 km
Leicester ... 247 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 264 km
Derby ... 266 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 274 km
Nottingham ... 278 km
Birkenhead ... 309 km
Liverpool ... 311 km
Sheffield ... 315 km
Manchester ... 316 km
Preston ... 347 km
Bradford ... 355 km
Leeds ... 358 km
Nantes ... 381 km
Dublin ... 426 km
Paris ... 431 km
Sunderland ... 480 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries