Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Glastonbury, United KingdomGlastonburyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inGlastonbury United Kingdom

What day is it in Glastonbury right now?

Sunday (February 28, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Glastonbury to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Glastonbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Glastonbury
Today, February 28, 2021

Sunrise Glastonbury

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Glastonbury

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glastonberi
  • Glastonbury
  • Glastonia
  • Nklastonmperi
  • ge la si dun bo li
  • geullaeseuteonbeli
  • glastwnbwry
  • glstwnbry
  • gurasutonberi
  • Γκλάστονμπερι
  • Гластонбери
  • Гластонбері
  • גלסטונברי
  • گلاستونبوری
  • グラストンベリー
  • 格拉斯頓伯里
  • 글래스턴베리

Country

Glastonbury is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,471 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Glastonbury (Somerset, England)

Bristol ... 36 km
Cardiff ... 52 km
Newport ... 54 km
Swansea ... 111 km
Plymouth ... 143 km
Reading ... 145 km
Birmingham ... 161 km
Wolverhampton ... 166 km
Coventry ... 169 km
Brent ... 199 km
Luton ... 202 km
Leicester ... 208 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 209 km
London ... 212 km
Islington ... 214 km
Derby ... 220 km
Nottingham ... 236 km
Birkenhead ... 249 km
Liverpool ... 250 km
Manchester ... 260 km
Sheffield ... 266 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 279 km
Preston ... 288 km
Bradford ... 302 km
Leeds ... 307 km
Dublin ... 371 km
Sunderland ... 427 km
Nantes ... 443 km
Belfast ... 458 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries