Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bridgwater, United KingdomBridgwaterUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBridgwater United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bridgwater to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bridgwater

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bridgwater
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Bridgwater

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Bridgwater

Sunset

4:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bridgewater
  • Bridgwater
  • Bridzhuoter
  • Bridzhuotur
  • Bruga Walteri
  • UBW
  • beulijiwoteo
  • Бриджуотер
  • Бриджуотър
  • برج واٹر، سومرسیٹ
  • بریج‌واتر
  • ბრიჯუოტერი
  • 브리지워터

Country

Bridgwater is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

41,276 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bridgwater (Somerset, England)

Cardiff ... 42 km
Bristol ... 49 km
Newport ... 51 km
Swansea ... 93 km
Plymouth ... 124 km
Reading ... 167 km
Birmingham ... 174 km
Wolverhampton ... 176 km
Coventry ... 185 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 217 km
Brent ... 222 km
Luton ... 223 km
Leicester ... 224 km
Derby ... 233 km
London ... 234 km
Islington ... 237 km
Birkenhead ... 250 km
Nottingham ... 250 km
Liverpool ... 252 km
Manchester ... 266 km
Sheffield ... 277 km
Preston ... 291 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 301 km
Bradford ... 310 km
Leeds ... 316 km
Dublin ... 356 km
Sunderland ... 436 km
Nantes ... 446 km
Belfast ... 448 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries