Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Caerphilly, United KingdomCaerphillyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCaerphilly United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Caerphilly to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Caerphilly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Caerphilly
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Caerphilly

Sunrise

7:55 am

Local time
Sunset Caerphilly

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caerffili
  • Caerphilly
  • Kerfili
  • Керфили

Country

Caerphilly is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

31,060 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Caerphilly (Caerphilly County Borough, Wales)

Cardiff ... 11 km
Newport ... 18 km
Bristol ... 52 km
Swansea ... 59 km
Wolverhampton ... 142 km
Birmingham ... 146 km
Plymouth ... 152 km
Coventry ... 165 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 178 km
Reading ... 181 km
Birkenhead ... 201 km
Liverpool ... 203 km
Derby ... 204 km
Leicester ... 204 km
Manchester ... 224 km
Nottingham ... 225 km
Luton ... 227 km
Brent ... 234 km
Sheffield ... 244 km
Preston ... 245 km
London ... 248 km
Islington ... 250 km
Bradford ... 271 km
Leeds ... 279 km
Dublin ... 311 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 315 km
Sunderland ... 395 km
Belfast ... 397 km
Glasgow ... 480 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries