Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Newbridge, United KingdomNewbridgeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNewbridge United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Newbridge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Newbridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Newbridge
Today, July 6, 2020

Sunrise Newbridge

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Newbridge

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cefn Bychan
  • Newbridge

Country

Newbridge is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,509 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Newbridge (Caerphilly County Borough, Wales)

Newport ... 14 km
Cardiff ... 21 km
Bristol ... 49 km
Swansea ... 65 km
Wolverhampton ... 130 km
Birmingham ... 134 km
Coventry ... 154 km
Plymouth ... 164 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 166 km
Reading ... 175 km
Birkenhead ... 191 km
Derby ... 192 km
Liverpool ... 193 km
Leicester ... 193 km
Manchester ... 213 km
Nottingham ... 213 km
Luton ... 219 km
Brent ... 227 km
Sheffield ... 232 km
Preston ... 234 km
London ... 242 km
Islington ... 243 km
Bradford ... 259 km
Leeds ... 267 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 309 km
Dublin ... 310 km
Sunderland ... 383 km
Belfast ... 393 km
Glasgow ... 471 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries