Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ebbw Vale, United KingdomEbbw ValeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inEbbw Vale United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ebbw Vale to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ebbw Vale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Ebbw Vale
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Ebbw Vale

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Ebbw Vale

Sunset

4:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ebbu-Vejl
  • Ebu Veilis
  • Ebu Vejl
  • Glyn Ebwy
  • Еббу-Вейл
  • Ебу Вейл

Country

Ebbw Vale is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

33,068 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ebbw Vale (Blaenau Gwent, Wales)

Newport ... 27 km
Cardiff ... 33 km
Bristol ... 61 km
Swansea ... 62 km
Wolverhampton ... 125 km
Birmingham ... 131 km
Coventry ... 153 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 158 km
Plymouth ... 172 km
Birkenhead ... 179 km
Liverpool ... 181 km
Reading ... 183 km
Derby ... 188 km
Leicester ... 192 km
Manchester ... 203 km
Nottingham ... 210 km
Preston ... 223 km
Luton ... 224 km
Sheffield ... 225 km
Brent ... 234 km
London ... 249 km
Islington ... 250 km
Bradford ... 251 km
Leeds ... 259 km
Dublin ... 298 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 315 km
Sunderland ... 374 km
Belfast ... 379 km
Glasgow ... 458 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries