Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Glyn-neath, United KingdomGlyn-neathUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inGlyn-neath United Kingdom

What day is it in Glyn-neath right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Glyn-neath to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Glyn-neath to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Glyn-neath

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Glyn-neath
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Glyn-neath

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Glyn-neath

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glyn Neath
  • Glyn-neath

Country

Glyn-neath is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,419 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Glyn-neath (Neath Port Talbot, Wales)

Swansea ... 30 km
Cardiff ... 46 km
Newport ... 53 km
Bristol ... 88 km
Wolverhampton ... 152 km
Plymouth ... 158 km
Birmingham ... 160 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 180 km
Coventry ... 184 km
Birkenhead ... 188 km
Liverpool ... 190 km
Southampton ... 200 km
Reading ... 215 km
Derby ... 215 km
Manchester ... 221 km
Leicester ... 222 km
Milton Keynes ... 232 km
Preston ... 234 km
Nottingham ... 238 km
Sheffield ... 250 km
Brent ... 267 km
Bradford ... 271 km
Dublin ... 274 km
South Dublin ... 277 km
Leeds ... 280 km
London ... 281 km
Islington ... 283 km
Brighton ... 297 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 348 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries