Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gorseinon, United KingdomGorseinonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inGorseinon United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Gorseinon to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gorseinon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Gorseinon
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Gorseinon

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Gorseinon

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorsejnon
  • Горсейнон

Country

Gorseinon is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

20,581 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gorseinon (City and County of Swansea, Wales)

Swansea ... 10 km
Cardiff ... 73 km
Newport ... 84 km
Bristol ... 118 km
Plymouth ... 143 km
Wolverhampton ... 184 km
Birmingham ... 194 km
Birkenhead ... 207 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 209 km
Liverpool ... 210 km
Coventry ... 219 km
Manchester ... 247 km
Reading ... 247 km
Derby ... 248 km
Preston ... 254 km
Dublin ... 255 km
Leicester ... 257 km
Nottingham ... 272 km
Sheffield ... 280 km
Luton ... 291 km
Bradford ... 297 km
Brent ... 300 km
Leeds ... 308 km
London ... 314 km
Islington ... 316 km
Belfast ... 356 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 381 km
Sunderland ... 415 km
Glasgow ... 462 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries