Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Braunton, United KingdomBrauntonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBraunton United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Braunton to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Braunton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Braunton
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Braunton

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Braunton

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brantona
  • Braunton
  • Браунтон

Country

Braunton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,525 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Braunton (Devon, England)

Swansea ... 59 km
Plymouth ... 82 km
Cardiff ... 89 km
Newport ... 107 km
Bristol ... 131 km
Wolverhampton ... 231 km
Birmingham ... 236 km
Coventry ... 256 km
Reading ... 259 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 262 km
Birkenhead ... 268 km
Liverpool ... 271 km
Derby ... 294 km
Leicester ... 296 km
Dublin ... 297 km
Manchester ... 303 km
Luton ... 312 km
Brent ... 313 km
Preston ... 315 km
Nottingham ... 315 km
London ... 326 km
Islington ... 329 km
Sheffield ... 331 km
Bradford ... 353 km
Leeds ... 363 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 393 km
Belfast ... 409 km
Sunderland ... 474 km
Nantes ... 477 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries