Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tavistock, United KingdomTavistockUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inTavistock United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Tavistock to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tavistock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Tavistock
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Tavistock

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Tavistock

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taefingstoc
  • Tavistochia
  • Tavistok
  • Tæfingstoc
  • taebiseutog
  • tafystwk
  • tavu~isutokku
  • tawystwk dwwn
  • Тависток
  • تافيستوك
  • تاویستوک، دوون
  • タヴィストック
  • 태비스톡

Country

Tavistock is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

12,280 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tavistock (Devon, England)

Plymouth ... 20 km
Swansea ... 119 km
Cardiff ... 129 km
Newport ... 147 km
Bristol ... 159 km
Reading ... 273 km
Wolverhampton ... 277 km
Birmingham ... 279 km
Coventry ... 294 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 313 km
Birkenhead ... 326 km
Brent ... 327 km
Liverpool ... 329 km
Luton ... 333 km
Leicester ... 334 km
Derby ... 338 km
London ... 339 km
Islington ... 342 km
Dublin ... 350 km
Manchester ... 357 km
Nottingham ... 357 km
Preston ... 372 km
Sheffield ... 379 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 404 km
Bradford ... 405 km
Leeds ... 414 km
Nantes ... 422 km
Belfast ... 468 km
Sunderland ... 528 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries