Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bude, United KingdomBudeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBude United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bude to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bude

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bude
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Bude

Sunrise

8:01 am

Local time
Sunset Bude

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • B'jud
  • Bud
  • Porth Bud
  • Porthbud
  • Бьюд

Country

Bude is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,011 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bude (Cornwall, England)

Plymouth ... 60 km
Swansea ... 100 km
Cardiff ... 131 km
Newport ... 150 km
Bristol ... 171 km
Wolverhampton ... 274 km
Birmingham ... 280 km
Reading ... 294 km
Coventry ... 299 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 305 km
Birkenhead ... 308 km
Dublin ... 308 km
Liverpool ... 311 km
Derby ... 337 km
Leicester ... 338 km
Manchester ... 346 km
Brent ... 349 km
Luton ... 350 km
Preston ... 356 km
Nottingham ... 359 km
London ... 362 km
Islington ... 364 km
Sheffield ... 374 km
Bradford ... 396 km
Leeds ... 406 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 428 km
Belfast ... 430 km
Nantes ... 464 km
Sunderland ... 516 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries