Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Torpoint, United KingdomTorpointUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inTorpoint United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Torpoint to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Torpoint

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Torpoint
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Torpoint

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Torpoint

Sunset

4:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Penntorr
  • Torpoint
  • twrpwynt
  • تورپوینت

Country

Torpoint is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,717 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Torpoint (Cornwall, England)

Plymouth ... 5 km
Swansea ... 139 km
Cardiff ... 147 km
Newport ... 165 km
Bristol ... 175 km
Reading ... 285 km
Wolverhampton ... 295 km
Birmingham ... 296 km
Coventry ... 310 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 331 km
Brent ... 338 km
Luton ... 345 km
Birkenhead ... 346 km
Liverpool ... 348 km
London ... 349 km
Leicester ... 350 km
Islington ... 352 km
Derby ... 355 km
Dublin ... 365 km
Nottingham ... 374 km
Manchester ... 376 km
Preston ... 392 km
Sheffield ... 397 km
Nantes ... 407 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 414 km
Bradford ... 424 km
Leeds ... 432 km
Belfast ... 485 km
Sunderland ... 547 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries