Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Okehampton, United KingdomOkehamptonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inOkehampton United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Okehampton to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Okehampton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Okehampton
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Okehampton

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Okehampton

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ochamentona
  • Okehampton
  • awkhamptwn
  • اوکهامپتون

Country

Okehampton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,647 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Okehampton (Devon, England)

Plymouth ... 42 km
Swansea ... 98 km
Cardiff ... 105 km
Newport ... 124 km
Bristol ... 138 km
Wolverhampton ... 253 km
Reading ... 255 km
Birmingham ... 256 km
Coventry ... 271 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 289 km
Birkenhead ... 303 km
Liverpool ... 306 km
Brent ... 310 km
Leicester ... 311 km
Luton ... 314 km
Derby ... 314 km
London ... 322 km
Islington ... 324 km
Manchester ... 334 km
Nottingham ... 334 km
Dublin ... 338 km
Preston ... 349 km
Sheffield ... 355 km
Bradford ... 382 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 388 km
Leeds ... 390 km
Nantes ... 435 km
Belfast ... 452 km
Sunderland ... 504 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries