Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Llantwit Major, United KingdomLlantwit MajorUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLlantwit Major United Kingdom

What day is it in Llantwit Major right now?

Saturday (June 15, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Llantwit Major to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Llantwit Major to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Llantwit Major

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Llantwit Major
Today, June 15, 2024

Sunrise Llantwit Major

Sunrise

4:56 am

Local time
Sunset Llantwit Major

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lantuit Mejdzhur
  • Llanilltud Fawr
  • Llantvit-Mejdzhor
  • Llantwit Major
  • Лантуит Мейджър
  • Ллантвіт-Мейджор

Country

Llantwit Major is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

14,384 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Llantwit Major (Vale of Glamorgan, Wales)

Cardiff ... 26 km
Swansea ... 44 km
Newport ... 44 km
Bristol ... 72 km
Plymouth ... 126 km
Wolverhampton ... 170 km
Birmingham ... 174 km
Southampton ... 176 km
Coventry ... 193 km
Reading ... 202 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 204 km
Birkenhead ... 222 km
Liverpool ... 224 km
Milton Keynes ... 230 km
Derby ... 232 km
Leicester ... 232 km
Manchester ... 249 km
Nottingham ... 253 km
Brent ... 256 km
Preston ... 267 km
London ... 270 km
Sheffield ... 271 km
Islington ... 272 km
Brighton ... 276 km
Bradford ... 297 km
Leeds ... 305 km
Dublin ... 306 km
South Dublin ... 309 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 337 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries