Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blackwood, United KingdomBlackwoodUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBlackwood United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Blackwood to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Blackwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Blackwood
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Blackwood

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Blackwood

Sunset

4:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blekud
  • Blekvud
  • Coed Duon
  • Coed-duon
  • Блеквуд
  • Блекуд

Country

Blackwood is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

15,476 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Blackwood (Caerphilly County Borough, Wales)

Newport ... 19 km
Cardiff ... 21 km
Bristol ... 55 km
Swansea ... 60 km
Wolverhampton ... 134 km
Birmingham ... 138 km
Coventry ... 159 km
Plymouth ... 162 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 169 km
Reading ... 181 km
Birkenhead ... 191 km
Liverpool ... 193 km
Derby ... 196 km
Leicester ... 198 km
Manchester ... 215 km
Nottingham ... 217 km
Luton ... 225 km
Brent ... 233 km
Preston ... 234 km
Sheffield ... 235 km
London ... 248 km
Islington ... 249 km
Bradford ... 262 km
Leeds ... 270 km
Dublin ... 305 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 315 km
Sunderland ... 385 km
Belfast ... 389 km
Glasgow ... 470 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries