Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brynmawr, United KingdomBrynmawrUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBrynmawr United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Brynmawr to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brynmawr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Brynmawr
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Brynmawr

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Brynmawr

Sunset

4:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brinmaur
  • Brinmavr
  • Bryn-mawr
  • Brynmawr
  • brynmwr
  • Бринмаур
  • Брінмавр
  • برینمور

Country

Brynmawr is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

14,924 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brynmawr (Blaenau Gwent, Wales)

Newport ... 28 km
Cardiff ... 36 km
Bristol ... 61 km
Swansea ... 64 km
Wolverhampton ... 122 km
Birmingham ... 128 km
Coventry ... 150 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 155 km
Plymouth ... 175 km
Birkenhead ... 176 km
Liverpool ... 178 km
Reading ... 181 km
Derby ... 185 km
Leicester ... 189 km
Manchester ... 200 km
Nottingham ... 207 km
Preston ... 220 km
Luton ... 222 km
Sheffield ... 222 km
Brent ... 233 km
London ... 247 km
Bradford ... 248 km
Islington ... 249 km
Leeds ... 256 km
Dublin ... 298 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 314 km
Sunderland ... 371 km
Belfast ... 378 km
Glasgow ... 456 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries