Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cwmbran, United KingdomCwmbranUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCwmbran United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Cwmbran to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cwmbran

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Cwmbran
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Cwmbran

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Cwmbran

Sunset

4:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cwm-bran
  • Cwm-brân
  • Cwmbran
  • Cwmbrân
  • Kumbran
  • Kumbranas
  • kumbeulan
  • kwmbrn
  • Кумбран
  • کومبرن
  • 쿰브란

Country

Cwmbran is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

48,157 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cwmbran (Torfaen County Borough, Wales)

Newport ... 8 km
Cardiff ... 23 km
Bristol ... 41 km
Swansea ... 74 km
Wolverhampton ... 126 km
Birmingham ... 128 km
Coventry ... 147 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 163 km
Reading ... 166 km
Plymouth ... 168 km
Leicester ... 187 km
Derby ... 187 km
Birkenhead ... 192 km
Liverpool ... 194 km
Nottingham ... 208 km
Luton ... 210 km
Manchester ... 211 km
Brent ... 218 km
Sheffield ... 228 km
London ... 233 km
Preston ... 234 km
Islington ... 234 km
Bradford ... 257 km
Leeds ... 264 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 300 km
Dublin ... 318 km
Sunderland ... 381 km
Belfast ... 399 km
Edinburgh ... 473 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries