Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mountain Ash, United KingdomMountain AshUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMountain Ash United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Mountain Ash to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mountain Ash

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Mountain Ash
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Mountain Ash

Sunrise

8:00 am

Local time
Sunset Mountain Ash

Sunset

4:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aberpennar

Country

Mountain Ash is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

11,230 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mountain Ash (Rhondda Cynon Taf, Wales)

Cardiff ... 28 km
Newport ... 33 km
Swansea ... 46 km
Bristol ... 68 km
Wolverhampton ... 142 km
Birmingham ... 148 km
Plymouth ... 157 km
Coventry ... 170 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 174 km
Birkenhead ... 191 km
Liverpool ... 193 km
Reading ... 195 km
Derby ... 205 km
Leicester ... 209 km
Manchester ... 218 km
Nottingham ... 227 km
Preston ... 236 km
Luton ... 238 km
Sheffield ... 242 km
Brent ... 247 km
London ... 262 km
Islington ... 263 km
Bradford ... 267 km
Leeds ... 275 km
Dublin ... 293 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 328 km
Belfast ... 380 km
Sunderland ... 389 km
Glasgow ... 466 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries