Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tonypandy, United KingdomTonypandyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inTonypandy United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Tonypandy to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tonypandy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Tonypandy
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Tonypandy

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Tonypandy

Sunset

4:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tonupandi
  • tang ni pan di
  • Тонъпанди
  • 湯尼潘帝

Country

Tonypandy is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

62,545 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tonypandy (Rhondda Cynon Taf, Wales)

Cardiff ... 28 km
Newport ... 37 km
Swansea ... 40 km
Bristol ... 72 km
Plymouth ... 149 km
Wolverhampton ... 151 km
Birmingham ... 157 km
Coventry ... 178 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 183 km
Birkenhead ... 199 km
Reading ... 200 km
Liverpool ... 201 km
Derby ... 214 km
Leicester ... 217 km
Manchester ... 227 km
Nottingham ... 236 km
Preston ... 244 km
Luton ... 245 km
Sheffield ... 251 km
Brent ... 253 km
London ... 267 km
Islington ... 269 km
Bradford ... 276 km
Leeds ... 284 km
Dublin ... 293 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 334 km
Belfast ... 383 km
Sunderland ... 398 km
Glasgow ... 472 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries