Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cwmafan, United KingdomCwmafanUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCwmafan United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Cwmafan to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cwmafan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Cwmafan
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Cwmafan

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Cwmafan

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cwm-avan
  • Cwmafan
  • Cwmavon

Country

Cwmafan is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,336 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cwmafan (Neath Port Talbot, Wales)

Swansea ... 15 km
Cardiff ... 49 km
Newport ... 62 km
Bristol ... 95 km
Plymouth ... 141 km
Wolverhampton ... 169 km
Birmingham ... 177 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 198 km
Coventry ... 200 km
Birkenhead ... 205 km
Liverpool ... 208 km
Reading ... 224 km
Derby ... 233 km
Leicester ... 239 km
Manchester ... 239 km
Preston ... 251 km
Nottingham ... 256 km
Sheffield ... 268 km
Luton ... 270 km
Dublin ... 275 km
Brent ... 277 km
Bradford ... 289 km
London ... 292 km
Islington ... 293 km
Leeds ... 299 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 359 km
Belfast ... 371 km
Sunderland ... 409 km
Glasgow ... 470 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries