Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ammanford, United KingdomAmmanfordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inAmmanford United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ammanford to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ammanford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Ammanford
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Ammanford

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Ammanford

Sunset

4:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amanford
  • Ammanford
  • Rhydaman
  • Аманфорд
  • Амманфорд

Country

Ammanford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

23,709 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ammanford (Carmarthenshire, Wales)

Swansea ... 20 km
Cardiff ... 74 km
Newport ... 83 km
Bristol ... 118 km
Plymouth ... 157 km
Wolverhampton ... 173 km
Birmingham ... 184 km
Birkenhead ... 193 km
Liverpool ... 196 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 197 km
Coventry ... 210 km
Manchester ... 233 km
Derby ... 237 km
Preston ... 240 km
Reading ... 245 km
Leicester ... 247 km
Dublin ... 248 km
Nottingham ... 261 km
Sheffield ... 268 km
Bradford ... 284 km
Luton ... 286 km
Leeds ... 295 km
Brent ... 297 km
London ... 311 km
Islington ... 313 km
Belfast ... 346 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 378 km
Sunderland ... 401 km
Glasgow ... 449 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries