Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pontypridd, United KingdomPontypriddUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPontypridd United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Pontypridd to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pontypridd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Pontypridd
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Pontypridd

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Pontypridd

Sunset

4:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pontepridas
  • Pontiprit
  • Pontiprite
  • Pontuprid
  • Pontypridd
  • pang te pu li si
  • pontipeulideu
  • Понтиприт
  • Понтиприте
  • Понтъприд
  • 龐特普里斯
  • 폰티프리드

Country

Pontypridd is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

30,420 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pontypridd (Rhondda Cynon Taf, Wales)

Cardiff ... 19 km
Newport ... 28 km
Swansea ... 49 km
Bristol ... 62 km
Wolverhampton ... 146 km
Plymouth ... 150 km
Birmingham ... 151 km
Coventry ... 172 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 180 km
Reading ... 191 km
Birkenhead ... 199 km
Liverpool ... 202 km
Derby ... 209 km
Leicester ... 211 km
Manchester ... 225 km
Nottingham ... 230 km
Luton ... 236 km
Preston ... 244 km
Brent ... 244 km
Sheffield ... 247 km
London ... 258 km
Islington ... 260 km
Bradford ... 273 km
Leeds ... 281 km
Dublin ... 301 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 325 km
Belfast ... 389 km
Sunderland ... 396 km
Glasgow ... 475 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries