Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barry, United KingdomBarryUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBarry United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Barry to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Barry
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Barry

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Barry

Sunset

4:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bari
  • Baris
  • Barri
  • Barry
  • Barry i Wales
  • Beri
  • Y Barri
  • ba li
  • bry wlz
  • Бари
  • Барри
  • Баррі
  • Бери
  • בארי
  • بری، ولز
  • 巴里

Country

Barry is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

54,673 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barry (Vale of Glamorgan, Wales)

Cardiff ... 13 km
Newport ... 31 km
Bristol ... 56 km
Swansea ... 59 km
Plymouth ... 133 km
Wolverhampton ... 161 km
Birmingham ... 163 km
Coventry ... 180 km
Reading ... 186 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 198 km
Leicester ... 220 km
Birkenhead ... 221 km
Derby ... 222 km
Liverpool ... 223 km
Luton ... 236 km
Brent ... 240 km
Nottingham ... 242 km
Manchester ... 244 km
London ... 253 km
Islington ... 255 km
Sheffield ... 263 km
Preston ... 265 km
Bradford ... 291 km
Leeds ... 298 km
Dublin ... 319 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 321 km
Belfast ... 411 km
Sunderland ... 415 km
Nantes ... 481 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries