Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weston-super-Mare, United KingdomWeston-super-MareUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWeston-super-Mare United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Weston-super-Mare to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weston-super-Mare

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Weston-super-Mare
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise Weston-super-Mare

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Weston-super-Mare

Sunset

9:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uehston-s'juper-Mehr
  • Uestn sjupr Mer
  • Uestun-Sjupur-Meur
  • Veston na Meru
  • Weston super Mare
  • Weston-super-Mare
  • u~esuton=supa=mea
  • weseuteonsyupeomeeo
  • wstwn-swpr-mar
  • Вестон на Меру
  • Уестън сюпър Меър
  • Уестън-Сюпър-Меър
  • Уэстон-сьюпер-Мэр
  • وستون-سوپر-مار
  • ウェストン=スーパー=メア
  • 웨스턴슈퍼메어

Country

Weston-super-Mare is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

82,903 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset, England)

Cardiff ... 22 km
Newport ... 27 km
Bristol ... 33 km
Swansea ... 84 km
Plymouth ... 143 km
Birmingham ... 152 km
Wolverhampton ... 153 km
Reading ... 161 km
Coventry ... 166 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 194 km
Leicester ... 205 km
Derby ... 211 km
Luton ... 213 km
Brent ... 216 km
Birkenhead ... 226 km
Liverpool ... 228 km
London ... 229 km
Nottingham ... 230 km
Islington ... 231 km
Manchester ... 243 km
Sheffield ... 255 km
Preston ... 267 km
Bradford ... 287 km
Leeds ... 293 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 297 km
Dublin ... 342 km
Sunderland ... 412 km
Belfast ... 429 km
Nantes ... 469 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries