Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Midsomer Norton, United KingdomMidsomer NortonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMidsomer Norton United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Midsomer Norton to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Midsomer Norton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Midsomer Norton
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Midsomer Norton

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Midsomer Norton

Sunset

4:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • mydswmr nwrtwn
  • میدسومر نورتون

Country

Midsomer Norton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

10,458 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Midsomer Norton (Bath and North East Somerset, England)

Bristol ... 21 km
Newport ... 53 km
Cardiff ... 60 km
Swansea ... 123 km
Reading ... 123 km
Birmingham ... 140 km
Coventry ... 146 km
Wolverhampton ... 146 km
Plymouth ... 167 km
Brent ... 178 km
Luton ... 178 km
Leicester ... 185 km
London ... 191 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 191 km
Islington ... 193 km
Derby ... 198 km
Nottingham ... 213 km
Birkenhead ... 236 km
Liverpool ... 238 km
Manchester ... 243 km
Sheffield ... 245 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 258 km
Preston ... 274 km
Bradford ... 283 km
Leeds ... 287 km
Dublin ... 376 km
Sunderland ... 408 km
Nantes ... 454 km
Belfast ... 457 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries