Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thornbury, United KingdomThornburyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inThornbury United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Thornbury to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thornbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Thornbury
Today, May 27, 2020

Sunrise Thornbury

Sunrise

5:01 am

Local time
Sunset Thornbury

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Thornbury i South Gloucestershire
  • Tornburi
  • Торнбъри

Country

Thornbury is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

11,687 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thornbury (South Gloucestershire, England)

Bristol ... 18 km
Newport ... 39 km
Cardiff ... 55 km
Birmingham ... 109 km
Wolverhampton ... 113 km
Swansea ... 114 km
Coventry ... 120 km
Reading ... 126 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 156 km
Leicester ... 159 km
Derby ... 167 km
Luton ... 171 km
Brent ... 178 km
Nottingham ... 185 km
Plymouth ... 189 km
London ... 192 km
Islington ... 194 km
Birkenhead ... 201 km
Liverpool ... 202 km
Manchester ... 208 km
Sheffield ... 213 km
Preston ... 238 km
Bradford ... 249 km
Leeds ... 253 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 259 km
Dublin ... 354 km
Sunderland ... 374 km
Belfast ... 427 km
Edinburgh ... 481 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries