Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stroud, United KingdomStroudUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inStroud United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Stroud to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stroud

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Stroud
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Stroud

Sunrise

8:00 am

Local time
Sunset Stroud

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Straud
  • Stroud
  • astrwd glastrshr
  • seuteulaudeu
  • Страуд
  • استرود، گلاسترشر
  • 스트라우드

Country

Stroud is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

60,155 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stroud (Gloucestershire, England)

Bristol ... 46 km
Newport ... 67 km
Cardiff ... 84 km
Birmingham ... 84 km
Coventry ... 91 km
Wolverhampton ... 93 km
Reading ... 104 km
Leicester ... 130 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 138 km
Swansea ... 141 km
Derby ... 142 km
Luton ... 144 km
Brent ... 154 km
Nottingham ... 157 km
London ... 169 km
Islington ... 170 km
Sheffield ... 189 km
Manchester ... 191 km
Birkenhead ... 193 km
Liverpool ... 193 km
Plymouth ... 218 km
Preston ... 226 km
Bradford ... 228 km
Leeds ... 232 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 235 km
Sunderland ... 354 km
Dublin ... 368 km
Belfast ... 433 km
Edinburgh ... 470 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries