Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Worcester, United KingdomWorcesterUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWorcester United Kingdom

What day is it in Worcester right now?

Tuesday (April 16, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Worcester to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Worcester to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Worcester

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Worcester
Today, April 16, 2024

Sunrise Worcester

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Worcester

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caerwrangon
  • City of Worcester
  • UWC
  • Ustur
  • Vigornia
  • Vustehr
  • Vuster
  • Vusteris
  • Wiogoraceastre
  • Worcester
  • useuteo
  • usuta
  • vuster
  • wo shi da
  • wrkstr
  • wstr
  • wu si te
  • wurs texr
  • wwstr
  • Вустер
  • Вустэр
  • Устър
  • Վուսթեր
  • ورکستر
  • وستر
  • وورسسٹر
  • ووستر
  • ووسٹر
  • วุร์สเตอร์
  • ウスター
  • 伍斯特
  • 窩士打
  • 우스터

Country

Worcester is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

101,659 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Worcester (Worcestershire, England)

Birmingham ... 42 km
Wolverhampton ... 45 km
Coventry ... 62 km
Bristol ... 87 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 90 km
Newport ... 91 km
Leicester ... 101 km
Derby ... 101 km
Cardiff ... 110 km
Milton Keynes ... 119 km
Nottingham ... 120 km
Reading ... 129 km
Manchester ... 143 km
Sheffield ... 145 km
Birkenhead ... 147 km
Liverpool ... 148 km
Swansea ... 152 km
Southampton ... 156 km
Brent ... 169 km
Preston ... 178 km
Bradford ... 181 km
London ... 184 km
Islington ... 184 km
Leeds ... 185 km
Brighton ... 224 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 246 km
Plymouth ... 253 km
Dublin ... 346 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries