Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ludlow, United KingdomLudlowUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLudlow United Kingdom

What day is it in Ludlow right now?

Sunday (December 5, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ludlow to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ludlow to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ludlow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Ludlow
Today, December 5, 2021

Sunrise Ludlow

Sunrise

8:03 am

Local time
Sunset Ludlow

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ladlou
  • Llwydlo
  • Ludlou
  • Ludlow
  • lwdlaw
  • Ладлоу
  • Лъдлоу
  • لودلاو

Country

Ludlow is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

10,515 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ludlow (Shropshire, England)

Wolverhampton ... 53 km
Birmingham ... 67 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 82 km
Newport ... 90 km
Coventry ... 97 km
Bristol ... 102 km
Cardiff ... 106 km
Birkenhead ... 115 km
Derby ... 116 km
Liverpool ... 116 km
Manchester ... 128 km
Swansea ... 129 km
Leicester ... 130 km
Nottingham ... 141 km
Sheffield ... 150 km
Preston ... 153 km
Reading ... 173 km
Bradford ... 175 km
Leeds ... 183 km
Luton ... 192 km
Brent ... 213 km
London ... 228 km
Islington ... 229 km
Plymouth ... 249 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 290 km
Sunderland ... 299 km
Dublin ... 302 km
Belfast ... 355 km
Edinburgh ... 396 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries