Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oswestry, United KingdomOswestryUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inOswestry United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Oswestry to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oswestry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Oswestry
Today, March 28, 2020

Sunrise Oswestry

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Oswestry

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Croesoswallt
  • Osvestris
  • Oswestry
  • Ozuehstri
  • Ozuustri
  • awswstry
  • Озуъстри
  • Озуэстри
  • اوسوستری

Country

Oswestry is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

17,031 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oswestry (Shropshire, England)

Liverpool ... 61 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 72 km
Wolverhampton ... 81 km
Manchester ... 95 km
Birmingham ... 102 km
Coventry ... 134 km
Sheffield ... 140 km
Bradford ... 147 km
Cardiff ... 153 km
Leicester ... 156 km
Leeds ... 159 km
Bristol ... 160 km
Hull ... 239 km
Dublin ... 261 km
Islington ... 278 km
London ... 278 km
City of London ... 280 km
Belfast ... 299 km
Edinburgh ... 341 km
Glasgow ... 345 km
The Hague ... 595 km
Rotterdam ... 612 km
Paris ... 618 km
Antwerpen ... 624 km
Brussels ... 633 km
Nantes ... 633 km
Amsterdam ... 638 km
Utrecht ... 660 km
Aachen ... 767 km
Mönchengladbach ... 782 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries