Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ruthin, United KingdomRuthinUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRuthin United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ruthin to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ruthin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Ruthin
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Ruthin

Sunrise

7:57 am

Local time
Sunset Ruthin

Sunset

4:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ratin
  • Rhuthun
  • Ridin
  • Ridinas
  • Ritin
  • Ruthin
  • lu si yin
  • ludin
  • Ратін
  • Ридин
  • Ритин
  • 魯思因
  • 루딘

Country

Ruthin is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,461 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ruthin (Denbighshire, Wales)

Birkenhead ... 40 km
Liverpool ... 43 km
Preston ... 87 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 92 km
Manchester ... 96 km
Wolverhampton ... 112 km
Birmingham ... 134 km
Bradford ... 146 km
Derby ... 149 km
Sheffield ... 152 km
Leeds ... 161 km
Coventry ... 165 km
Newport ... 170 km
Swansea ... 172 km
Nottingham ... 175 km
Cardiff ... 181 km
Leicester ... 183 km
Bristol ... 192 km
Dublin ... 236 km
Sunderland ... 251 km
Reading ... 262 km
Belfast ... 265 km
Luton ... 269 km
Brent ... 297 km
Plymouth ... 309 km
Islington ... 311 km
London ... 311 km
Glasgow ... 312 km
Edinburgh ... 313 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries