Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Llandudno, United KingdomLlandudnoUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLlandudno United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Llandudno to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Llandudno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Llandudno
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Llandudno

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Llandudno

Sunset

3:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Landidnas
  • Landidno
  • Llandadno
  • Llandidno
  • Llandudno
  • Llundadno
  • lan di de nuo
  • Ландидно
  • Лландадно
  • Лландидно
  • 蘭迪德諾

Country

Llandudno is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

15,371 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Llandudno (Conwy, Wales)

Birkenhead ... 66 km
Liverpool ... 69 km
Preston ... 103 km
Manchester ... 129 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 137 km
Wolverhampton ... 160 km
Bradford ... 175 km
Birmingham ... 181 km
Swansea ... 188 km
Sheffield ... 190 km
Leeds ... 190 km
Dublin ... 194 km
Derby ... 194 km
Newport ... 203 km
Cardiff ... 210 km
Coventry ... 212 km
Belfast ... 219 km
Nottingham ... 219 km
Bristol ... 229 km
Leicester ... 229 km
Sunderland ... 262 km
Glasgow ... 282 km
Edinburgh ... 294 km
Reading ... 308 km
Luton ... 317 km
Plymouth ... 326 km
Brent ... 344 km
Islington ... 358 km
London ... 358 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries