Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bangor, United KingdomBangorUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBangor United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bangor to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bangor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bangor
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Bangor

Sunrise

8:11 am

Local time
Sunset Bangor

Sunset

4:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ban'nkor
  • Bangor
  • Bangoras
  • baeng-go-eo
  • ban ge
  • banga
  • banghwr
  • bangori
  • banjwr
  • bngwr
  • bngwr wlz
  • byngwr
  • Μπάνγκορ
  • Бангор
  • Բանգոր
  • בנגור
  • بانجور
  • بانغور
  • بنگور، ولز
  • بینگور
  • بینگور، گوینڈ
  • ბანგორი
  • バンガー
  • 班戈
  • 뱅고어

Country

Bangor is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

17,988 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bangor (Gwynedd, Wales)

Birkenhead ... 92 km
Liverpool ... 95 km
Preston ... 129 km
Manchester ... 154 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 158 km
Dublin ... 170 km
Wolverhampton ... 176 km
Swansea ... 178 km
Birmingham ... 197 km
Bradford ... 201 km
Newport ... 202 km
Cardiff ... 207 km
Belfast ... 209 km
Sheffield ... 214 km
Derby ... 215 km
Leeds ... 216 km
Coventry ... 229 km
Bristol ... 231 km
Nottingham ... 241 km
Leicester ... 249 km
Sunderland ... 287 km
Glasgow ... 291 km
Edinburgh ... 309 km
Plymouth ... 315 km
Reading ... 320 km
Luton ... 332 km
Brent ... 358 km
London ... 372 km
Islington ... 372 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries