Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wrexham, United KingdomWrexhamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWrexham United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Wrexham to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wrexham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Wrexham
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Wrexham

Sunrise

7:55 am

Local time
Sunset Wrexham

Sunset

4:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Reksamas
  • Reksem
  • Reksum
  • Rexam
  • Wrecsam
  • Wreksam
  • Wrexham
  • legseom
  • lei ke si han mu
  • rekusamu
  • wrksam
  • Ρέξαμ
  • Рексем
  • Рексъм
  • Ռեքսհեմ
  • רקסהאם
  • ورکسام
  • レクサム
  • 雷克斯漢姆
  • 렉섬

Country

Wrexham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

65,692 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wrexham (Wales)

Birkenhead ... 39 km
Liverpool ... 41 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 65 km
Manchester ... 77 km
Preston ... 83 km
Wolverhampton ... 87 km
Birmingham ... 108 km
Derby ... 122 km
Sheffield ... 128 km
Bradford ... 129 km
Coventry ... 138 km
Leeds ... 142 km
Nottingham ... 148 km
Leicester ... 156 km
Newport ... 161 km
Cardiff ... 173 km
Swansea ... 175 km
Bristol ... 178 km
Reading ... 239 km
Sunderland ... 242 km
Luton ... 243 km
Dublin ... 263 km
Brent ... 271 km
Islington ... 285 km
London ... 285 km
Belfast ... 291 km
Plymouth ... 309 km
Edinburgh ... 321 km
Glasgow ... 327 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries