Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Holywell, United KingdomHolywellUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHolywell United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Holywell to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Holywell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Holywell
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Holywell

Sunrise

7:59 am

Local time
Sunset Holywell

Sunset

4:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Holivelis
  • Holywell
  • Khouliuel
  • Treffynnon
  • Хоулиуел

Country

Holywell is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,969 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Holywell (County of Flintshire, Wales)

Birkenhead ... 22 km
Liverpool ... 26 km
Preston ... 69 km
Manchester ... 83 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 89 km
Wolverhampton ... 117 km
Bradford ... 132 km
Birmingham ... 138 km
Sheffield ... 142 km
Derby ... 146 km
Leeds ... 147 km
Coventry ... 168 km
Nottingham ... 170 km
Leicester ... 182 km
Newport ... 187 km
Swansea ... 191 km
Cardiff ... 198 km
Bristol ... 207 km
Sunderland ... 233 km
Dublin ... 242 km
Belfast ... 261 km
Reading ... 270 km
Luton ... 273 km
Edinburgh ... 295 km
Glasgow ... 297 km
Brent ... 302 km
Islington ... 315 km
London ... 316 km
Plymouth ... 328 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries