Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neston, United KingdomNestonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNeston United Kingdom

What day is it in Neston right now?

Monday (May 23, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Neston to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Neston to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Neston
Today, May 23, 2022

Sunrise Neston

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Neston

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • nstwn
  • نستون

Country

Neston is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

15,064 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neston (Cheshire West and Chester, England)

Birkenhead ... 13 km
Liverpool ... 16 km
Preston ... 60 km
Manchester ... 69 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 76 km
Wolverhampton ... 107 km
Bradford ... 119 km
Sheffield ... 128 km
Birmingham ... 128 km
Derby ... 132 km
Leeds ... 133 km
Nottingham ... 157 km
Coventry ... 157 km
Leicester ... 170 km
Newport ... 187 km
Swansea ... 197 km
Cardiff ... 199 km
Bristol ... 205 km
Sunderland ... 223 km
Dublin ... 256 km
Reading ... 261 km
Luton ... 262 km
Belfast ... 272 km
Brent ... 291 km
Edinburgh ... 294 km
Glasgow ... 300 km
Islington ... 305 km
London ... 305 km
Plymouth ... 333 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries