Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kirkby, United KingdomKirkbyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inKirkby United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Kirkby to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kirkby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Kirkby
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Kirkby

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Kirkby

Sunset

3:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kerbi
  • Kirkby
  • Керби

Country

Kirkby is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

42,744 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kirkby (Knowsley, England)

Liverpool ... 11 km
Birkenhead ... 14 km
Preston ... 35 km
Manchester ... 53 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 78 km
Bradford ... 98 km
Leeds ... 113 km
Sheffield ... 115 km
Wolverhampton ... 117 km
Derby ... 129 km
Birmingham ... 136 km
Nottingham ... 151 km
Coventry ... 162 km
Leicester ... 169 km
Sunderland ... 198 km
Newport ... 209 km
Swansea ... 222 km
Cardiff ... 222 km
Bristol ... 225 km
Luton ... 266 km
Dublin ... 270 km
Reading ... 271 km
Belfast ... 272 km
Edinburgh ... 273 km
Glasgow ... 285 km
Brent ... 297 km
Islington ... 310 km
London ... 310 km
Plymouth ... 357 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries