Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Southport, United KingdomSouthportUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSouthport United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Southport to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Southport

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Southport
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Southport

Sunrise

7:56 am

Local time
Sunset Southport

Sunset

4:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sautport
  • Southport
  • sauseupoteu
  • sausupoto
  • shao si bo te
  • Саутпорт
  • ساوت‌پورت
  • サウスポート
  • 紹斯波特
  • 사우스포트

Country

Southport is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

91,703 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Southport (Sefton, England)

Liverpool ... 27 km
Preston ... 28 km
Birkenhead ... 28 km
Manchester ... 65 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 97 km
Bradford ... 102 km
Leeds ... 119 km
Sheffield ... 127 km
Wolverhampton ... 137 km
Derby ... 147 km
Birmingham ... 156 km
Nottingham ... 168 km
Coventry ... 182 km
Leicester ... 187 km
Sunderland ... 191 km
Newport ... 227 km
Swansea ... 235 km
Cardiff ... 239 km
Bristol ... 244 km
Edinburgh ... 255 km
Belfast ... 256 km
Dublin ... 262 km
Glasgow ... 264 km
Luton ... 285 km
Reading ... 291 km
Brent ... 317 km
Islington ... 329 km
London ... 330 km
Plymouth ... 372 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries