Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fylde, United KingdomFyldeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inFylde United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Fylde to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fylde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Fylde
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Fylde

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Fylde

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borough of Fylde
  • Fylde
  • Fylde Borough
  • Fylde Coast

Country

Fylde is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

76,500 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fylde (Lancashire, England)

Preston ... 19 km
Liverpool ... 47 km
Birkenhead ... 50 km
Manchester ... 67 km
Bradford ... 94 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 109 km
Leeds ... 110 km
Sheffield ... 127 km
Wolverhampton ... 152 km
Derby ... 153 km
Birmingham ... 170 km
Sunderland ... 171 km
Nottingham ... 172 km
Coventry ... 194 km
Leicester ... 195 km
Edinburgh ... 235 km
Newport ... 248 km
Glasgow ... 248 km
Belfast ... 255 km
Swansea ... 257 km
Cardiff ... 260 km
Bristol ... 263 km
Dublin ... 273 km
Luton ... 294 km
Reading ... 305 km
Brent ... 327 km
Islington ... 339 km
London ... 340 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 385 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries