Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ulverston, United KingdomUlverstonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inUlverston United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ulverston to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ulverston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Ulverston
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Ulverston

Sunrise

8:01 am

Local time
Sunset Ulverston

Sunset

3:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • lvurstun
  • Ulverston
  • Ulverstone
  • a er fu si dun
  • awlrstwn
  • Ълвърстън
  • اولرستون
  • 阿爾弗斯頓

Country

Ulverston is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

11,356 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ulverston (Cumbria, England)

Preston ... 58 km
Liverpool ... 87 km
Birkenhead ... 89 km
Manchester ... 105 km
Bradford ... 117 km
Leeds ... 132 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 150 km
Sunderland ... 158 km
Sheffield ... 159 km
Derby ... 191 km
Edinburgh ... 194 km
Wolverhampton ... 194 km
Glasgow ... 206 km
Nottingham ... 208 km
Birmingham ... 212 km
Belfast ... 231 km
Leicester ... 233 km
Coventry ... 235 km
Dublin ... 270 km
Newport ... 288 km
Swansea ... 292 km
Cardiff ... 299 km
Bristol ... 305 km
Luton ... 333 km
Reading ... 347 km
Brent ... 367 km
Islington ... 379 km
London ... 380 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 423 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries