Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Egremont, United KingdomEgremontUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inEgremont United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Egremont to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Egremont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Egremont
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Egremont

Sunrise

8:06 am

Local time
Sunset Egremont

Sunset

3:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Egremont i Cumbria
  • agrmwnt kambrya
  • اگرمونت، کامبریا

Country

Egremont is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,222 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Egremont (Cumbria, England)

Preston ... 103 km
Liverpool ... 126 km
Birkenhead ... 127 km
Manchester ... 151 km
Bradford ... 161 km
Glasgow ... 164 km
Edinburgh ... 165 km
Leeds ... 176 km
Sunderland ... 178 km
Belfast ... 193 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 195 km
Sheffield ... 205 km
Wolverhampton ... 237 km
Derby ... 238 km
Dublin ... 252 km
Nottingham ... 254 km
Birmingham ... 256 km
Leicester ... 279 km
Coventry ... 280 km
Swansea ... 317 km
Newport ... 321 km
Cardiff ... 332 km
Bristol ... 341 km
Luton ... 380 km
Reading ... 391 km
Brent ... 413 km
Islington ... 425 km
London ... 426 km
Plymouth ... 455 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries